screen seems Broken

Anything about GOverlay and the devices supported

screen seems Broken

Postby HurricaNe » Sun May 08, 2022 8:55 pm

Hello,
this tool is awesome!!
I use it now for around 1 Year. But sadly since a few day the screen seems to not showing the data right. Reinstalling and completly renewing the tool changed nothing sadly.

Does somebody has a clue why it shows the data like this ? :(
I want to use the screen again :(.
Attachments
pic2.jpeg
pic1.jpeg
HurricaNe
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Oct 20, 2021 8:49 am

Re: screen seems Broken

Postby TheLaGmAn » Sun May 22, 2022 12:38 am

sorry for the late reply.
Where the issue is, are texts supposed to be there? if so, have you tried changing the font or re-uploading it?
TheLaGmAn
Site Admin
 
Posts: 792
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 8:32 pm

Re: screen seems Broken

Postby HurricaNe » Mon May 23, 2022 12:51 pm

TheLaGmAn wrote:sorry for the late reply.
Where the issue is, are texts supposed to be there? if so, have you tried changing the font or re-uploading it?



Ty for your answer, i try to find a picture of it working. I already reinstalled it, i reuploaded it, i changed the the overlay etc, i reinstalled drivers. I dont know what to do anymore :(
Attachments
pic3.jpeg
HurricaNe
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Oct 20, 2021 8:49 am

Re: screen seems Broken

Postby TheLaGmAn » Mon Jun 13, 2022 5:02 pm

if you start with a blank profile, with a simple text in the middle, does it work?
If it does, or if it doesnt, try to change the font and hit apply everytime.
Im not sure if the issue is hardware or a font corrupted from the screens, try one font at a time
TheLaGmAn
Site Admin
 
Posts: 792
Joined: Wed Feb 26, 2014 8:32 pm


Return to About GOverlay



Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron